2024 ESPN Air Dates

Relive the excitement of our 2024 Championships!

Looking for the dates to catch your favorite championship on ESPN? Click the event below!

*All times are listed in Eastern Time

UCA College Cheerleading Team National Championship

UCA College Cheerleading Team National Championship

Division Teams Air Dates/Times Channel
DIA All Girl
  • University of South Florida
  • University of Alabama
  • University of Oklahoma
  • Indiana University
  • San Diego State University
  • University of Mississippi
  • Saturday, February 24th: 8:30AM
  • Sunday, February 25th: 10:30AM
  • Sunday, February 25th: 1:30PM
  • Monday, February 26th: 3:30PM
  • Tuesday, February 27th: 6:30PM
ESPN2

ESPN2

ESPNU

ESPNU

ESPNU

 

DIA Coed
  • University of Central Florida
  • University of Alabama
  • University of Kentucky
  • University of South Florida
  • Louisiana State University
  • University of Oklahoma
  • University of Mississippi
  • Liberty University
  • University of Cincinnati
  • Rutgers University
  • Saturday, February 24th: 9AM
  • Saturday, February 24th: 11AM
  • Sunday, February 25th: 11AM
  • Sunday, February 25th: 12:30PM
  • Thursday, February 29th: 6:00PM
ESPN2

ESPNU

ESPN2

ESPNU

ESPNU

 

UDA College Dance Team National Championship

UDA College Dance Team National Championship

Division Teams Air Date/Time Channel
Hip Hop
  • Louisiana State University
  • UNLV
  • University of Memphis
  • San Diego State University
  • University of Central Florida
  • University of Cincinnati
  • University of Michigan
  • Florida State University
  • Washington State University
  • University of Delaware
  • Northwest Community College
  • Saturday, February 17th: 9:00AM
  • Sunday, February 18th: 8:00AM
  • Tuesday, February 20th: 3:30PM
  • Wednesday, February 21st: 11:00AM
  • Friday, February 23rd: 2:00AM
  • Sunday, February 25th: 9:00AM
ESPNU

ESPN2

ESPNU

ESPNU

ESPNU

ESPN2

Jazz
  • The Ohio State University
  • University of Minnesota
  • Louisiana State University
  • University of Tennessee
  • University of Michigan
  • Texas Tech University
  • Florida State University
  • University of Alabama
  • Cal State Fullerton
  • Minnesota State University – Mankato
  • Saturday, February 17th: 9:30AM
  • Sunday, February 18th: 8:30AM
  • Tuesday, February 20th: 4:30PM
  • Wednesday, February 21st: 10:00AM
  • Friday, February 23rd: 1:30AM
  • Sunday, February 25th: 10:00AM
ESPNU

ESPN2

ESPNU

ESPNU

ESPNU

ESPN2

 

 

Pom
  • University of Minnesota
  • The Ohio State University
  • Pennsylvania State University
  • Texas Tech University
  • University of Tennessee
  • University of Cincinnati
  • University of Memphis
  • University of Iowa
  • Hofstra University
  • Minnesota State University – Mankato
  • Saturday, February 17th: 8:30AM
  • Sunday, February 18th: 9:00AM
  • Tuesday, February 20th: 4:00PM
  • Wednesday, February 21st: 10:30AM
  • Friday, February 23rd: 2:30AM
  • Sunday, February 25th: 9:30AM
ESPN2

ESPN2

ESPNU

ESPNU

ESPNU

ESPN 2

 

 

 

UDA National Dance Team Championship

UDA National Dance Team Championship

Division Teams Air Dates/Times Channel
Pom Small Varsity Pom (full performance):

  • Walled Lake HS
  • Liberty
  • Mandeville HS
  • Rock Canyon HS
  • Academy of the Holy Angels
  • Los Alamitos HS
  • Senton HS

Medium Varsity Pom (full performance):

  • St. Thomas More

Large Varsity Pom (full performance):

  • Millard North HS
  • Cherry Creek HS
  • Lake Forest HS
  • Linn Mar HS
  • Bearden HS

Highlight Teams (Large):

  • Yorba Linda HS
  • Santa Margarita HS
  • Stevenson HS

Highlight Teams (Small):

  • Farragut HS
  • Kingwood HS
  • Chaparral HS
 

  • Pending finalization.

 

  • Pending finalization.
Jazz Small Jazz (full performance):

  • St. Brendan HS
  • Millard West HS
  • Kindwood HS
  • Destrehan HS
  • Los Alamitos HS
  • Liberty HS (MO)

Large Jazz (full performance):

  • Coral Reef HS

Medium Jazz (full performance):

  • St. Thomas More
  • Highland HS
  • Eisenhower
  • Casteel HS
  • Elkhorn South

Small Jazz Highlights:

  • Northville HS
  • Mandeville HS
  • Our Lady of Lourdes

Medium Jazz Highlights:

  • Carlsbad HS
  • St. Ursula Academy
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
Hip Hop Large Varsity Hip Hop (full performance):

  • Center Hill HS
  • Zachary HS
  • Collierville HS
  • St. Joseph’s Academy
  • Mason HS
  • Coral Reef HS

Medium Varsity Hip Hop (full performance):

  • Carlsbad HS
  • Tuerlings Catholic
  • Foothill HS
  • Eisenhower
  • Fort Zumwalt West

Small Varsity Hip Hop (full performance):

  • Peter’s Township

Large Hip Hop Highlights:

  • Eaglecrest HS
  • Lake Zurich
  • Houston HS

Medium Hip Hop Highlights:

  • Winter Park
  • Dupont HS
  • Beech HS
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
High Kick Small High Kick (full performance):

  • Crown Point HS

Large High Kick (full performance):

  • Mountain Brook HS
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.

UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship

UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship

Division Teams Air Dates/Times Channel
Small DI
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
Medium DI
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
Large DI
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
Small DII
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
Medium DII
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
Large DII
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
Small Coed
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
Medium Coed
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
Large Coed
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
Game Day Coed
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.
  • Pending finalization.

The Summit Championship

The Summit Championship

Channel Episode Title Air Date Start Time End Time
ESPN2 The Summit Cheer Championship Pending finalization. Pending finalization. Pending finalization.
ESPNU The Summit Cheer Championship 06/17/2023 5:00 PM 06:00 PM
ESPNU The Summit Cheer Championship Pending finalization. Pending finalization. Pending finalization.
ESPNU The Summit Cheer Championship 06/21/2023 5:00 PM 06:00 PM