2022 ESPN Air Dates

Catch all of your favorite teams in action!

Looking for the dates to catch your favorite championship on ESPN? Click the event below! *All times are listed in Eastern Time

UCA College Cheerleading National Championship

Network Division  Date Start Time End Time
ESPN2 UCA College Cheerleading Championship: Division 1A 02/27/2022 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
ESPN2 UCA College Cheerleading Championship: Division 1A 03/05/2022 8:00 AM 09:00 AM
ESPNU UCA College Cheerleading Championship: Division 1A 03/05/2022 9:30 AM 10:30 AM
ESPNU UCA College Cheerleading Championship: Division 1A 03/20/2022 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
ESPN2 UCA College Cheerleading Championship: Division 1A 05/01/2022 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
ESPN2 UCA College Cheerleading Championship: Division 1A All Girl 02/27/2022 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
ESPN2 UCA College Cheerleading Championship: Division 1A All Girl 02/27/2022 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
ESPNU UCA College Cheerleading Championship: Division 1A All Girl 03/05/2022 9:00 AM 09:30 AM
ESPNU UCA College Cheerleading Championship: Division 1A All Girl 03/05/2022 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
ESPNU UCA College Cheerleading Championship: Division 1A All Girl 03/20/2022 8:30 AM 09:00 AM

Featured Teams

  • Division 1A- Michigan State University, Rutgers University, University of Tennessee, The University of Mississippi, Louisiana State University, University of Alabama, The Ohio State University, The University of Oklahoma, University of South Florida, University of Kentucky, University of Central Florida
  • Division 1A All Girl- The University of Oklahoma, The University of Mississippi, University of South Florida, Western Kentucky University, University of Alabama, (Highlights: Temple University, San Diego State University, University of Colorado, University of Alabama Birmingham)

UDA College Dance Team National Championship

Network Division  Date Start Time End Time
ESPN2 UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Hip Hop 02/20/2022 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
ESPNU UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Hip Hop 02/22/2022 6:00 PM 06:30 PM
ESPNU UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Hip Hop 02/26/2022 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
ESPN2 UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Hip Hop 03/12/2022 8:00 AM 08:30 AM
ESPNU UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Hip Hop 03/27/2022 11:00 AM 11:30 AM
ESPN2 UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Jazz 02/20/2022 9:00 AM 09:30 AM
ESPN2 UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Jazz 02/20/2022 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
ESPNU UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Jazz 02/22/2022 5:30 PM 06:00 PM
ESPNU UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Jazz 02/26/2022 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
ESPNU UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Jazz 03/27/2022 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
ESPN2 UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Pom 02/20/2022 9:30 AM 10:00 AM
ESPNU UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Pom 02/22/2022 5:00 PM 05:30 PM
ESPNU UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Pom 02/22/2022 6:30 PM 07:00 PM
ESPNU UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Pom 02/26/2022 11:00 AM 11:30 AM
ESPN2 UDA College Dance Championship: DIA Pom 03/12/2022 8:30 AM 09:00 AM

Featured Teams

  • Division 1A Jazz: University of Alabama, Florida State University, Texas Tech University, University of Tennessee, The Ohio State University, University of Minnesota (Highlights: Cal State Fullerton DI, Minn. Mankato Open)
  • Division 1A Pom: University of Memphis, Michigan State University, University of Cincinnati, University of Minnesota, University of Tennessee, The Ohio State University (Highlights: Hofstra University DI, Minn. Mankato Open)
  • Division 1A Hip Hop: San Diego State University, University of Kentucky, University of Cincinnati, University of Nevada Las Vegas, University of Memphis, Louisiana State University (Highlights: University of Delaware DI, West Chester University Open)

UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship

Network Division Date Start Time End Time
ESPN2 National High School Cheerleading Championship: Division 1- Small, Medium, Super 04/16/2022 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
ESPNU National High School Cheerleading Championship: Division 1- Small, Medium, Super 04/18/2022 5:00 PM 06:00 PM
ESPNU National High School Cheerleading Championship: Division 1- Small, Medium, Super 04/24/2022 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
ESPNU National High School Cheerleading Championship: Division 1- Small, Medium, Super 05/08/2022 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
ESPN2 National High School Cheerleading Championship: Division 2- Small, Medium, Super 05/15/2022 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
ESPNU National High School Cheerleading Championship: Division 2- Small, Medium, Super 05/17/2022 6:00 PM 07:00 PM
ESPNU National High School Cheerleading Championship: Division 2- Small, Medium, Super 05/21/2022 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
ESPN2 National High School Cheerleading Championship: Large Varsity, DI & DII 05/15/2022 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
ESPNU National High School Cheerleading Championship: Large Varsity, DI & DII 05/16/2022 6:00 PM 06:30 PM
ESPNU National High School Cheerleading Championship: Large Varsity, DI & DII 05/21/2022 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
ESPN2 National High School Cheerleading Championship: Large & Small Coed 05/01/2022 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
ESPNU National High School Cheerleading Championship: Large & Small Coed 05/02/2022 6:00 PM 07:00 PM
ESPNU National High School Cheerleading Championship: Large & Small Coed 05/08/2022 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
ESPN2 National High School Cheerleading Championship: Medium Coed 05/15/2022 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
ESPNU National High School Cheerleading Championship: Medium Coed 05/16/2022 6:30 PM 07:00 PM
ESPNU National High School Cheerleading Championship: Medium Coed 05/21/2022 10:30 AM 11:00 AM

 

Featured Teams:

Division I- Small, Medium, Super Varsity

  • Corner Canyon High School, Eaglecrest High School, Ravenwood High School, Bullitt East High School, Central  High School, Franklin High School, Bullitt Central High School, Madison Central High School, Mater Dei High School, Perry, Houston High School
    • Highlights: North Hunterdon High School, Niceville High School, Douglas County High School, Ridge High School

Division II- Small, Medium, Super Varsity

  • Pikeville High School, Plainedge High School, Mt. Sinai High School, Buckhorn High School, St. Joseph’s Academy, Warren Hills High School, Rocky Point High School, Greenup County High School, St. Brendan High School , Pulaski County High School
    • Highlights: East Islip High School, Charlotte Catholic High School, Cullman High School, Logan County High School, Benton High School, Vandebilt Catholic High School

Division I & II Large Varsity

  • James Clemens High School, Independence High School, Centennial High School, Live Oak High School, Seaford High School
    • Highlights: Oak Ridge High School, Desoto Central High School, Rockvale High School, Brookland High School, Bowling Green High School

Medium Coed

  • Stewarts Creek High School, Brother Martin High School, Clay High School, Archbishop Rummel High School, Castle View High School
    • Highlights: Barren County High School, McDowell High School, Bentonville High School

Large & Small Coed

  • Broken Arrow High School, Hudson High School, Blackman High School, Strawberry Crest High School, Murietta Valley High School, Sparkman High School, Russell County High School, Dyer County High School, Tahquitz High School, Graves County High School, Bartow High School
    • Highlights: Deland High School, East Jessamine High School

UDA National Dance Team Championship

Network Division Date Start Time End Time
ESPN2 National High School Dance Championship: Pom 04/09/2022 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
ESPNU National High School Dance Championship: Pom 04/15/2022 5:00 PM 06:00 PM
ESPNU National High School Dance Championship: Pom 04/17/2022 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
ESPN2 National High School Dance Championship: Jazz 04/09/2022 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
ESPNU National High School Dance Championship: Jazz 04/15/2022 6:00 PM 07:00 PM
ESPN2 National High School Dance Championship: Hip Hop 04/16/2022 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
ESPNU National High School Dance Championship: Hip Hop 04/18/2022 6:00 PM 07:00 PM
ESPNU National High School Dance Championship: Hip Hop 04/23/2022 9:00 AM 10:00 AM

 

Featured Routines

Jazz Pom Hip Hop/ High Kick
Large Varsity Medium Varsity Small Varsity Hip Hop
St. Joseph’s Academy Liberty High School Peters Township
Teurlings Catholic Hs St. Thomas More High School Academy of the Holy Angels
Eisenhower HS Rock Canyon High School Chartiers High School
Elkhorn South HS Bearden High School Destrehan High School
Millard North HS Waukee High School St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Coral Reef HS Foothill High School Large Varsity Hip Hop
Assumption HS Santa Margarita High School Eisenhower High School
Medium Varsity Small Varsity Coral Reef High School
Northville High School Los Alamitos High School Teurlings Catholic High School
St. Thomas More Walled Lake Northern High School Zachary High School
Carlsbad High School Academy of the Holy Angels Medium Varsity Hip Hop
Libery High School Seton High School Francis Howell
Rock Canyon High School Farragut High School Large & Small High Kick
Small Varsity Large Varsity Notre Dame De Sion (Small)
St. Brendan High School Millard North High School Maine South High School (Large)

The Summit Championship

Network Division Date Start Time End Time
ESPN2 The Summit Championship 06/04/2022 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
ESPNU The Summit Championship 06/05/2022 11:00AM 12:00PM
ESPNU The Summit Championship 06/11/2022 9:00 AM 10:00 AM